HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

8, LOWER QUEEN STREET, B72 1RT

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,826

Median £3,462/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,700Median £415,000£615,000
Estimated value: £425,826Last sold (Jul 2015): £265,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B72 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 VICTORIA ROAD
B72 1SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000144£2,882C85%
4 EAST VIEW ROAD
B72 1JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,000117£3,462C85%
66 HARMAN ROAD
B72 1AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000109£2,661C84%
41 MANEY HILL ROAD
B72 1JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000129£3,605D84%
20 DOUGLAS ROAD
B72 1NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,000138£3,768C84%
15 HARMAN ROAD
B72 1AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,500109£3,381D84%
38 EBROOK ROAD
B72 1NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000155£2,677C83%
124B PENNS LANE
B72 1BP · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000132£3,826D82%
10 FINSTALL CLOSE
B72 1HA · Detached
Mar 2026£108,700130£836D82%
31 HURLEY CLOSE
B72 1HU · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000131£4,695C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address