Estimated value
£150,467
Median £2,839/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £181,500£310,000
Estimated value: £150,467Last sold (Oct 2022): £142,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B72 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57B BIRMINGHAM ROAD B72 1RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | D | 90% |
47A BIRMINGHAM ROAD B72 1RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | E | 87% |
31 LOWER QUEEN STREET B72 1RT · Flat | Dec 2024 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | D | 85% |
STRATFORD COURT (FLAT 11) MANEY HILL ROAD B72 1JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £181,500 | 64 | £2,836 | D | 84% |
38B COLESHILL STREET B72 1SH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £198,000 | 66 | £3,000 | D | 81% |
57B BIRMINGHAM ROAD B72 1RH · Flat | Feb 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | D | 80% |
148A MANEY HILL ROAD B72 1JU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £167,500 | 59 | £2,839 | C | 80% |
22 LOWER QUEEN STREET B72 1RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 79% |
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 28) HOLLAND ROAD B72 1SB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £310,000 | 52 | £5,962 | C | 78% |