HouseValuation
Home·B72·Valuation

3, LOWER QUEEN STREET, B72 1RT

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£102,942

Median £2,451/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £125,000£310,000
Estimated value: £102,942Last sold (Jan 2022): £133,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B72 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 26) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Dec 2025£75,00035£2,143D79%
19 ST PETERS CLOSE
B72 1LS · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00031£4,194D77%
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 15) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Sept 2025£59,00035£1,686D76%
TUDOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 14) MIDLAND DRIVE
B72 1TU · Flat
Sept 2025£60,00035£1,714D76%
31 LOWER QUEEN STREET
B72 1RT · Flat
Dec 2024£125,00051£2,451D76%
23 LOWER QUEEN STREET
B72 1RT · Flat
Nov 2024£110,00032£3,438D75%
RILAND COURT, 43 (FLAT 16) PENNS LANE
B72 1AY · Flat
Feb 2026£141,000 - - - 75%
21 HELLABY CLOSE
B72 1RF · Flat
Jun 2024£180,00046£3,913C75%
POWELL HOUSE, 25 (APARTMENT 28) HOLLAND ROAD
B72 1SB · Flat
Apr 2025£310,00052£5,962C75%
57B BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B72 1RH · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000D75%

Dig deeper into this address