Estimated value
£220,247
Median £3,733/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £265,500£290,000
Estimated value: £220,247Last sold (Feb 2023): £235,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B72 1RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HELLABY CLOSE B72 1RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 48 | £6,042 | C | 83% |
91 COLES LANE B72 1NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,500 | 75 | £3,540 | C | 83% |
22 LOWER QUEEN STREET B72 1RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 82% |
66 COLES LANE B72 1NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 75 | £3,833 | C | 81% |
111 COLES LANE B72 1NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £252,000 | 66 | £3,818 | E | 78% |
23 DUKE STREET B72 1RJ · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | C | 78% |
90 COLES LANE B72 1NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | D | 77% |
STRATFORD COURT (FLAT 11) MANEY HILL ROAD B72 1JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £181,500 | 64 | £2,836 | D | 75% |
87 HARMAN ROAD B72 1AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 75% |
57B BIRMINGHAM ROAD B72 1RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address