HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

75, TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD, B71 4DF

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£227,304

Median £2,952/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £248,000£262,000
Estimated value: £227,304Last sold (Feb 2017): £163,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near B71 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C91%
23 KINITHS CRESCENT
B71 4BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00085£1,553D86%
75 CHURCH VALE
B71 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00084£2,952D86%
5 TROTTERS LANE
B71 2QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00077£3,403E85%
62 LYNDON
B71 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00081£3,086D84%
18 GRIFFITHS ROAD
B71 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50069£2,138E84%
16 SUSSEX AVENUE
B71 1AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00086£2,198D83%
84 HALL GREEN ROAD
B71 3LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00080£1,625E83%
25 COLES LANE
B71 2QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722E83%
15 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00082£3,171C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address