HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

71, TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD, B71 4DF

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,192

Median £3,086/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £222,192Last sold (Apr 2024): £267,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B71 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C91%
15 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00082£3,171C89%
1 CHURCHFIELDS WAY
B71 4DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00076£4,013C86%
11 STANHURST WAY
B71 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312C85%
59 WINDSOR ROAD
B71 2NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00066£2,727C85%
150 MARSH LANE
B71 2DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424C85%
22 DEVON CRESCENT
B71 1BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00072£3,264C84%
105 DENBIGH DRIVE
B71 2RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848C84%
62 LYNDON
B71 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00081£3,086D84%
53 ALLERTON LANE
B71 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00068£1,765C83%

Dig deeper into this address