HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

57, TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD, B71 4DF

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,392

Median £2,772/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £248,000£262,000
Estimated value: £238,392Last sold (Apr 2015): £170,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near B71 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C91%
123 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00092£2,772D87%
23 KINITHS CRESCENT
B71 4BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00085£1,553D86%
75 CHURCH VALE
B71 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00084£2,952D86%
17 PARK CRESCENT
B71 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50091£2,060D86%
5 TROTTERS LANE
B71 2QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00077£3,403E85%
11 KINITHS CRESCENT
B71 4BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00095£2,421D85%
62 LYNDON
B71 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00081£3,086D84%
150 HALLAM STREET
B71 4HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000108£1,944E83%
16 SUSSEX AVENUE
B71 1AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00086£2,198D83%

Dig deeper into this address