HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

32, TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD, B71 4DF

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,120

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £239,120Last sold (Jul 2023): £285,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B71 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C97%
15 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00082£3,171C89%
123 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00092£2,772D87%
23 KINITHS CRESCENT
B71 4BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00085£1,553D86%
1 CHURCHFIELDS WAY
B71 4DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00076£4,013C86%
75 CHURCH VALE
B71 4DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00084£2,952D86%
17 PARK CRESCENT
B71 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50091£2,060D86%
11 STANHURST WAY
B71 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312C85%
22 DEVON CRESCENT
B71 1BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00072£3,264C84%
105 DENBIGH DRIVE
B71 2RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848C84%

Dig deeper into this address