HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

38, HOPKINS DRIVE, B71 3RT

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,700

Median £3,317/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £345,000£400,000
Estimated value: £331,700Last sold (Nov 2014): £208,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B71 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BRIDLE GROVE
B71 3SF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438D88%
156 WATER LANE
B71 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000112£3,571D87%
3 HARTLAND ROAD
B71 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00088£2,273D84%
82 CHARLEMONT ROAD
B71 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,000111£2,811D84%
17A JAYNE CLOSE
B71 3LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000104£3,317D82%
22 CHARLEMONT AVENUE
B71 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000108£2,593D82%
29 COTTESMORE CLOSE
B71 3SB · Detached
Apr 2025£380,000106£3,585D81%
83 CHARLEMONT AVENUE
B71 3BZ · Detached
Mar 2025£382,500110£3,477D80%
16 SUSSEX AVENUE
B71 1AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,00086£2,198D80%
87 CHARLEMONT AVENUE
B71 3BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£342,000105£3,257C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address