HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

21, FRANCIS WARD CLOSE, B71 2PY

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£260,484

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £260,484Last sold (Oct 2025): £238,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B71 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 DENBIGH DRIVE
B71 2RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848C86%
104 COLES LANE
B71 2QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667D85%
HALL GREEN WHARF (2) GRIFFITHS ROAD
B71 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00079£3,101C85%
18 BEVERLEY ROAD
B71 2JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00078£1,923C84%
73 BRINDLEY ROAD
B71 2ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00082£2,683B83%
11 STANHURST WAY
B71 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312C82%
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD
B71 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C82%
12 SAINTS DRIVE
B71 3PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00082£3,537B82%
27 THE BROADWAY
B71 2QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00075£3,333D82%
5 TROTTERS LANE
B71 2QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00077£3,403E81%

Dig deeper into this address