Estimated value
£273,408
Median £2,848/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,468Median £260,000£375,000
Estimated value: £273,408Last sold (Nov 2018): £166,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 GLASTONBURY ROAD B71 2LL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £117,468 | 86 | £1,366 | C | 89% |
265 HYDES ROAD B71 2EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | D | 88% |
77 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD B71 4DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | C | 85% |
44 RYDDING SQUARE B71 2AB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 105 | £3,571 | C | 85% |
50 RYDDING SQUARE B71 2AB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 97 | £2,629 | C | 85% |
34 JAMES WATT STREET B71 2AH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | C | 84% |
15 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD B71 4DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | C | 84% |
5 JUBILEE AVENUE B71 2QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,500 | 87 | £3,167 | D | 83% |
105 DENBIGH DRIVE B71 2RY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | C | 83% |
38 LINCOLN ROAD B71 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 100 | £1,950 | C | 83% |