Estimated value
£265,616
Median £2,554/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £237,500£312,000
Estimated value: £265,616Last sold (Dec 2022): £280,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B71 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 HYDES ROAD B71 2EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | D | 97% |
24 CHARTLEY ROAD B71 1QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 99 | £1,616 | D | 85% |
82 CHARLEMONT ROAD B71 3DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 111 | £2,811 | D | 85% |
32 ARLINGTON ROAD B71 1AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 94 | £2,691 | D | 85% |
104 COLES LANE B71 2QW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
123 TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD B71 4DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 92 | £2,772 | D | 85% |
18 CANTERBURY ROAD B71 2LB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | D | 84% |
129A VICARAGE ROAD B71 1AE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 111 | £2,117 | D | 84% |