HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

23, CALDWELL STREET, B71 2DN

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,864

Median £2,424/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£219,000
Estimated value: £147,864Last sold (Oct 2018): £112,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B71 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
B71 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£143,00065£2,200D91%
81 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
B71 2PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£136,50065£2,100D89%
59 WINDSOR ROAD
B71 2NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00066£2,727C87%
150 MARSH LANE
B71 2DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424C87%
18 GRIFFITHS ROAD
B71 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50069£2,138E86%
42 CROCKFORD ROAD
B71 2ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£219,00063£3,476D85%
53 ALLERTON LANE
B71 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00068£1,765C85%
104 COLES LANE
B71 2QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667D85%
1 BRETT STREET
B71 1SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D85%
20 ABBEY CLOSE
B71 1NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,00058£2,224D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address