HouseValuation
Home·B71·Valuation

2, TIVERTON DRIVE, B71 1DA

Detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,155

Median £2,811/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £295,155Last sold (May 2002): £137,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B71 1DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OKEHAMPTON DRIVE
B71 1DE · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00098£3,929C85%
24 CHARTLEY ROAD
B71 1QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00099£1,616D84%
32 ARLINGTON ROAD
B71 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,00094£2,691D84%
129A VICARAGE ROAD
B71 1AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000111£2,117D83%
19 BRIDLE GROVE
B71 3SF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438D83%
156 WATER LANE
B71 3TA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000112£3,571D82%
265 HYDES ROAD
B71 2EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000105£2,476D80%
1 GRESWOLD STREET
B71 1NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00090£2,778D79%
162 (DORIC) HYDES ROAD
B71 2EG · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000105£2,857D79%
82 CHARLEMONT ROAD
B71 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,000111£2,811D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address