HouseValuation
Home·B70·Valuation

39, LEOPARD LANE, B70 7EA

Detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,274

Median £3,234/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £205,000£285,000
Estimated value: £197,274Last sold (Nov 2016): £123,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B70 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19D JESSON STREET
B70 6PR · Detached
Dec 2025£150,00063£2,381C83%
55 COYNE ROAD
B70 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00056£2,500D78%
52 HAWKESTONE CRESCENT
B70 0JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00064£3,234B76%
58 ST CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
B70 6TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00072£3,958D75%
50 DUNKIRK AVENUE
B70 0ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00066£3,106D75%
10 OAKWOOD STREET
B70 9SN · Detached
Dec 2025£174,00048£3,625D74%
66 NEW STREET
B70 0HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00064£2,813B74%
54 ST VINCENT CRESCENT
B70 0LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00064£3,047B73%
28 LIBERTY LANE
B70 0FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00063£3,524B73%
31 RYDERS GREEN ROAD
B70 0AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£216,00063£3,429D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address