Estimated value
£243,144
Median £3,377/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,113Median £240,000£366,500
Estimated value: £243,144Last sold (Apr 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B69 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BRUNEL ROAD B69 1JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 62 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
32 ST BRADES CLOSE B69 1NX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | C | 81% |
2 CLEMENTS CLOSE B69 4QJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | C | 79% |
59 PINE ROAD B69 1TY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | C | 79% |
61 POOL LANE B69 4QX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 70 | £3,743 | D | 79% |
19 ADDINGTON WAY B69 3LZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | C | 79% |
17 TITFORD ROAD B69 4PY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,113 | 63 | £2,335 | C | 79% |
62 ELM TERRACE B69 1UD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 77% |
12 BIRKDALE DRIVE B69 1QB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £366,500 | 77 | £4,760 | C | 77% |