HouseValuation
Home·B69·Valuation

7, TITFORD ROAD, B69 4PY

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,554

Median £2,897/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £250,000£262,000
Estimated value: £237,554Last sold (Sept 1996): £38,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B69 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 POOL LANE
B69 4QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00070£3,743D88%
24 HARLECH CLOSE
B69 1TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00077£3,377D86%
15 REGENT AVENUE
B69 1TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00073£3,589D86%
77 TOWER ROAD
B69 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165D85%
14 SYCAMORE ROAD
B69 4TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,00087£2,897C85%
12 JUNCTION STREET SOUTH
B69 4ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00077£2,143D84%
117 ASHES ROAD
B69 4RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00092£2,120D84%
43 SWAN CRESCENT
B69 4QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£198,00074£2,676D84%
35 ASHTREE ROAD
B69 2HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00089£2,528D83%
157 DARBYS HILL ROAD
B69 1SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00074£2,784D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address