HouseValuation
Home·B69·Valuation

3, TUFAIL DRIVE, B69 3FT

Semi-detached·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£220,028

Median £3,284/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,750Median £229,000£262,000
Estimated value: £220,028Last sold (Dec 2024): £229,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B69 3FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TUFAIL DRIVE
B69 3FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£229,00067£3,418B86%
59 PINE ROAD
B69 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00067£3,284C82%
30 CALLAGHAN DRIVE
B69 3NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£73,75064£1,152C82%
75 JOHN SULLIVAN WAY
B69 3FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,00075£3,400B81%
62 ELM TERRACE
B69 1UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00067£3,060D80%
4 MALTINGS AVENUE
B69 4FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£86,00065£1,323B80%
111 TEMPLE WAY
B69 3JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00057£2,807C80%
24 HARLECH CLOSE
B69 1TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00077£3,377D80%
15 REGENT AVENUE
B69 1TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00073£3,589D80%
16 LAW CLOSE
B69 3JW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00076£3,026C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address