HouseValuation
Home·B69·Valuation

3, B69 3EY

House·230·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,180

Median £2,166/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £305,000£580,000
Estimated value: £498,180

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B69 3EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 ALBION STREET
B69 3EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£464,000238£1,950C72%
61 ALBION STREET
B69 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000114£2,149C66%
54 TEMPLE WAY
B69 3JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,000119£2,563B64%
42 TEMPLE WAY
B69 3JN · Detached
May 2025£250,000177£1,412C64%
173 NEW BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B69 2JT · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000187£2,166C63%
147 OAKHAM ROAD
B69 1QG · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000296£1,959C62%
243 NEWBURY LANE
B69 1JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000123£2,439C62%
19 ADDINGTON WAY
B69 3LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00088£3,068C60%
2 WARWICK GARDENS
B69 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00059%
8 REGAN DRIVE
B69 2GB · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00058%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address