HouseValuation
Home·B69·Valuation

76, REGENT ROAD, B69 1TS

Semi-detached·82·EPC G
Estimated value
£232,716

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £210,000£262,000
Estimated value: £232,716Last sold (Jun 2008): £83,000

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 62 points.

Sales near B69 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TRAFALGAR ROAD
B69 1RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00074£2,838F83%
24 HARLECH CLOSE
B69 1TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00077£3,377D82%
15 REGENT AVENUE
B69 1TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00073£3,589D82%
44 WALLACE ROAD
B69 1HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00080£2,438E81%
60 ASTON ROAD
B69 1TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00065£1,692F81%
77 TOWER ROAD
B69 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165D81%
18 MARY ROAD
B69 1RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£137,75081£1,701F81%
157 DARBYS HILL ROAD
B69 1SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00074£2,784D79%
118 ELM TERRACE
B69 1TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662D79%
98 CITY ROAD
B69 1QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00093£2,258D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address