HouseValuation
Home·B69·Valuation

72, REGENT ROAD, B69 1TS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,365

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £250,000£262,000
Estimated value: £256,365Last sold (Jul 2018): £135,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B69 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HARLECH CLOSE
B69 1TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00077£3,377D91%
15 REGENT AVENUE
B69 1TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00073£3,589D91%
77 TOWER ROAD
B69 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165D90%
157 DARBYS HILL ROAD
B69 1SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00074£2,784D88%
118 ELM TERRACE
B69 1TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00071£3,662D88%
98 CITY ROAD
B69 1QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00093£2,258D88%
22 RABY CLOSE
B69 1US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00074£1,959D87%
11 REGENT DRIVE
B69 1TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00078£3,333D87%
22 BADSEY ROAD
B69 1BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00081£2,284D87%
7 WALLACE ROAD
B69 1HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00079£1,899D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address