Estimated value
£65,641
Median £1,601/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £80,000£132,000
Estimated value: £65,641Last sold (Apr 2015): £65,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B68 9NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GARRATT CLOSE B68 9NU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 40 | £2,000 | D | 89% |
74 YARDLEY CLOSE B68 9DG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £69,500 | 44 | £1,580 | C | 84% |
24 CHARTER PLACE B68 0PD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 39 | £2,885 | B | 78% |
BEECHDALE (FLAT 14) PERRY HILL ROAD B68 0AJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £70,446 | 44 | £1,601 | C | 75% |
132 KINGSWAY B68 0PL · Flat | Nov 2024 | £132,000 | 40 | £3,300 | C | 73% |
122 KINGSWAY B68 0PL · Flat | Oct 2024 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | C | 72% |
THE HAWTHORNS, 380 (FLAT 11) HAGLEY ROAD WEST B68 0DL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 37) HAGLEY ROAD WEST B68 0BS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 58 | £1,121 | C | 68% |
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 35) HAGLEY ROAD WEST B68 0BS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £45,000 | 58 | £776 | C | 68% |