Estimated value
£181,815
Median £3,565/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £210,000£750,000
Estimated value: £181,815Last sold (Aug 2023): £197,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B68 9NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GARRATT CLOSE B68 9NU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 86% |
141 BARKER STREET B68 9UF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 80% |
24 GARRATT CLOSE B68 9NU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £207,000 | 63 | £3,286 | C | 80% |
29 GARRATT CLOSE B68 9NU · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £215,000 | 52 | £4,135 | D | 78% |
33 STARKIE DRIVE B68 9NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 62 | £3,565 | C | 78% |
28 ABBERLEY ROAD B68 0JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 76% |
63 ROOD END ROAD B68 8SJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £750,000 | 52 | £14,423 | C | 76% |
266 HAGLEY ROAD WEST B68 0NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | D | 76% |
10 RESERVOIR ROAD B68 9QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 61 | £3,721 | D | 75% |
37 ELIZABETH CRESCENT B68 9PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address