Estimated value
£81,288
Median £3,387/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £188,000£292,000
Estimated value: £81,288Last sold (Jan 2003): £32,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B68 9NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 GRAVITY MEWS B68 9TW · Flat | Dec 2024 | £97,500 | 27 | £3,611 | C | 75% |
THE HAWTHORNS, 380 (FLAT 11) HAGLEY ROAD WEST B68 0DL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
5 GARRATT CLOSE B68 9NU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 40 | £2,000 | D | 68% |
74 YARDLEY CLOSE B68 9DG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £69,500 | 44 | £1,580 | C | 63% |
110 SALOP ROAD B68 9AF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 61% |
10 RESERVOIR ROAD B68 9QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 61 | £3,721 | D | 60% |
6 SANDFIELDS ROAD B68 9NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 73 | £4,000 | D | 60% |
37 ELIZABETH CRESCENT B68 9PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | D | 60% |
THE HAWTHORNS, 380 (FLAT 1) HAGLEY ROAD WEST B68 0DL · Flat | Feb 2025 | £108,000 | - | - | - | 60% |