HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

5, HADZOR ROAD, B68 9LA

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,905

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £364,905Last sold (Sept 2025): £392,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B68 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609C88%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E86%
18 BROADWAY CROFT
B68 9DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000123£2,317D84%
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C81%
51B BROADWAY
B68 9EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£210,000116£1,810D80%
26 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000106£3,226C80%
34 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000127£2,874D80%
64 GEORGE ROAD
B68 9LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00098£2,480D80%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D79%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address