Estimated value
£273,020
Median £3,212/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £273,020Last sold (Apr 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near B68 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD B68 9DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | C | 88% |
35 BERNARD ROAD B68 9AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | E | 88% |
17 CLENT ROAD B68 9ES · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 78 | £3,077 | D | 88% |
110 DOG KENNEL LANE B68 9NA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £258,500 | 86 | £3,006 | D | 87% |
14 MARSHALL ROAD B68 9ED · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 85 | £3,212 | D | 86% |
54 ABBEY CRESCENT B68 9HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | C | 86% |
68 PARSONS HILL B68 9BS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 86% |
22 BERNARD ROAD B68 9AP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | D | 85% |