HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

17, BLEAKHOUSE ROAD, B68 9DR

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,170

Median £3,210/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £247,170Last sold (Mar 2026): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B68 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 ABBEY CRESCENT
B68 9HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00079£3,608C89%
108 PRINCESS ROAD
B68 9PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847D87%
34 WILSON ROAD
B68 9JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00085£3,294C87%
50 PRINCESS ROAD
B68 9PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00069£2,899C86%
35 BERNARD ROAD
B68 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352E85%
17 CLENT ROAD
B68 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00078£3,077D85%
38 FALCON ROAD
B68 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00082£2,707C85%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C85%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C85%
110 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,50086£3,006D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address