HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

2, PARKFIELD ROAD, B68 8PS

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,970

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £325,000£362,000
Estimated value: £359,970Last sold (Aug 2023): £390,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B68 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SILVERLANDS AVENUE
B68 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,000124£2,919C86%
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C85%
15 JOININGS BANK
B68 8QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,000148£1,541E81%
11 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609C79%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E78%
100 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,50091£3,104C78%
26 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000106£3,226C78%
38 FALCON ROAD
B68 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00082£2,707C78%
40 ROOD END ROAD
B68 8SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000144£1,285D78%
12 BARNFORD CRESCENT
B68 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00093£3,495D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address