HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

95, BARNFORD CRESCENT, B68 8PR

Terraced·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,950

Median £1,850/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,500£365,000
Estimated value: £271,950Last sold (Dec 2009): £153,600

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B68 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ROOD END ROAD
B68 8SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000144£1,285D84%
34 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000127£2,874D83%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D81%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D81%
87 BARNFORD CRESCENT
B68 8PR · Detached
Jan 2026£338,000189£1,788C77%
68 MUSHROOM HALL ROAD
B68 8JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00076£2,237C77%
111 VICARAGE ROAD
B68 8HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,000116£1,164D77%
46 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000133£2,331E76%
15 WELLESLEY ROAD
B68 8RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00076%
466 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0DJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,000129£2,519C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address