HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

2, MOAT ROAD, B68 8EB

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,280

Median £2,640/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £272,000£325,000
Estimated value: £269,280Last sold (May 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near B68 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CAUSEWAY GREEN ROAD
B68 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,50088£2,142D87%
35 BERNARD ROAD
B68 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352E86%
9 HADLEY STREET
B68 8PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00089£2,640D86%
13 MOAT ROAD
B68 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£160,00087£1,839D84%
12 BARNFORD CRESCENT
B68 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00093£3,495D83%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D82%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D82%
17 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00088£3,466E82%
51 FARM ROAD
B68 8RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00088£1,818D81%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address