HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

69, OLD COLLEGE AVENUE, B68 8BF

Flat·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,728

Median £2,848/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £188,000£215,000
Estimated value: £173,728Last sold (Feb 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B68 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 37) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BS · Flat
Sept 2025£65,00058£1,121C80%
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 35) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BS · Flat
Sept 2025£45,00058£776C80%
QUEENSRIDGE COURT, 82 (FLAT 63) QUEENSWAY
B68 0LE · Flat
Aug 2025£35,00064£547B76%
18 THE WOODLANDS
B68 9BA · Flat
Aug 2025£188,00066£2,848B76%
22 THE WOODLANDS
B68 9BA · Flat
Aug 2025£198,40366£3,006B76%
KEATS HOUSE (FLAT 3) TUDOR ROAD
B68 9RE · Flat
Mar 2025£145,00067£2,164C75%
109 OLD COLLEGE AVENUE
B68 8BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,00065£3,308C75%
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 17) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BS · Flat
Feb 2025£45,00058£776C75%
111 OLD COLLEGE AVENUE
B68 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£215,00054£3,981C74%
111 OLD COLLEGE AVENUE
B68 8BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£215,00054£3,981C74%