HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

19, OLD COLLEGE AVENUE, B68 8BF

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,954

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £300,000£450,000
Estimated value: £318,954Last sold (May 2016): £216,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B68 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SILVERLANDS AVENUE
B68 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,000124£2,919C86%
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C85%
26 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000106£3,226C84%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D82%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D82%
6 HOLLAND AVENUE
B68 9NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000109£4,128C81%
30 CAUSEWAY GREEN ROAD
B68 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,50088£2,142D81%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%
9 GOODWYN AVENUE
B68 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000107£2,402D80%

Dig deeper into this address