HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

62, FERNDALE ROAD, B68 8BB

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,750

Median £3,210/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£290,000
Estimated value: £240,750Last sold (Oct 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near B68 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 FERNDALE ROAD
B68 8BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00081£1,790D92%
38 FALCON ROAD
B68 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00082£2,707C90%
10 ETHEL STREET
B68 8QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00071£2,394C86%
15 PARK AVENUE
B68 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00076£3,816D86%
17 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00077£2,922C86%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C85%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C85%
54 ABBEY CRESCENT
B68 9HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00079£3,608C84%
196 FARM ROAD
B68 8PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00085£3,412D83%
52 FERNDALE ROAD
B68 8AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00085£2,824C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address