HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

702, HAGLEY ROAD WEST, B68 0PN

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,510

Median £2,830/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £272,000£306,000
Estimated value: £274,510Last sold (Jul 2017): £130,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B68 0PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D90%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D90%
85 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313D89%
9 GOODWYN AVENUE
B68 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000107£2,402D88%
724 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00072£3,472D87%
32 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,50088£2,131D87%
100 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,50091£3,104C86%
137 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£306,00086£3,558D86%
49 PERRY HILL ROAD
B68 0AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00088£2,102D85%
12 ROSE AVENUE
B68 0EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00084£2,619D85%

Dig deeper into this address