Estimated value
£269,192
Median £3,542/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £258,000£360,000
Estimated value: £269,192Last sold (Apr 2021): £197,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B68 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 KENILWORTH ROAD B68 0ND · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | D | 90% |
15 JOHNSONS GROVE B68 0DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 88% |
1 BIRCH WALK B68 0ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 75 | £4,800 | D | 87% |
6 SANDFIELDS ROAD B68 9NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 73 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
65 BIRCH ROAD B68 0EP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 85% |
15 WESTMEAD DRIVE B68 8QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | D | 84% |
1 RESERVOIR ROAD B68 9QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 84% |
31 WARWICK ROAD B68 0NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 84% |
71 APSLEY ROAD B68 0QY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 70 | £3,686 | D | 83% |