Estimated value
£272,850
Median £3,210/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£315,000
Estimated value: £272,850Last sold (Mar 2025): £252,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B68 0EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WARWICK ROAD B68 0NE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | D | 90% |
85 CHESTNUT ROAD B68 0AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | D | 89% |
56 STANLEY ROAD B68 0EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
32 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD B68 0LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 88 | £2,131 | D | 87% |
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD B68 0TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | C | 87% |
100 KINGSWAY B68 0PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 91 | £3,104 | C | 86% |
137 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD B68 0NB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £306,000 | 86 | £3,558 | D | 86% |