HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

14, FOREST ROAD, B68 0EE

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,470

Median £2,590/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £300,000£392,000
Estimated value: £344,470Last sold (Mar 1999): £63,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B68 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000127£2,874D85%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D84%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D84%
9 GOODWYN AVENUE
B68 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000107£2,402D82%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E81%
39 PERRY HILL ROAD
B68 0AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£293,000128£2,289D81%
17 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£360,000139£2,590D80%
44 BIRCH ROAD
B68 0NY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000127£2,362E80%
5 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,000135£2,904D80%
18 BROADWAY CROFT
B68 9DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000123£2,317D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address