HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

33, SUNNY BANK ROAD, B68 0DB

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,924

Median £3,358/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £255,000£275,000
Estimated value: £261,924Last sold (Jun 2015): £141,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B68 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WARWICK ROAD
B68 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D90%
11 KENILWORTH ROAD
B68 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542D90%
71 APSLEY ROAD
B68 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00070£3,686D89%
8 CASTLE ROAD WEST
B68 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406D89%
6 WORCESTER ROAD
B68 0HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00067£3,358D89%
85 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313D89%
32 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,50088£2,131D87%
724 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00072£3,472D87%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C87%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C87%

Dig deeper into this address