Estimated value
£455,040
Median £2,880/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £355,000£730,000
Estimated value: £455,040Last sold (Dec 1996): £79,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near B67 7RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SOUTH ROAD B67 7BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 135 | £370 | E | 77% |
16 JACMAR CRESCENT B67 7LE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | D | 74% |
3 LODGE ROAD B67 7LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £218,200 | 91 | £2,398 | E | 73% |
149 BARCLAY ROAD B67 5JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | C | 72% |
4 LIGHTWOODS HILL B67 5DZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £730,000 | 149 | £4,899 | C | 72% |
40 WESTON ROAD B67 5HH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 145 | £2,759 | D | 72% |
9 QUEENS ROAD B67 7HQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £142,000 | 175 | £811 | B | 72% |
146 STONY LANE B67 7BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 181 | £1,740 | D | 70% |
97 DEVONSHIRE ROAD B67 7QQ · Detached | Jul 2024 | £455,000 | 158 | £2,880 | C | 70% |