Estimated value
£150,381
Median £1,953/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,730Median £144,500£225,000
Estimated value: £150,381Last sold (Jan 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B67 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 DIBBLE ROAD B67 7PY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 97% |
1 TIVERTON GROVE B67 7PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £123,000 | 69 | £1,783 | D | 91% |
49 BERTRAM ROAD B67 7NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 70 | £2,386 | D | 90% |
118 DIBBLE ROAD B67 7PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 79 | £1,013 | D | 89% |
28 TOPSHAM ROAD B67 7LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 77 | £2,104 | D | 88% |
113 DIBBLE ROAD B67 7PY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
132 DIBBLE ROAD B67 7PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £52,730 | 85 | £620 | D | 86% |
71 BOWDEN ROAD B67 7NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,500 | 84 | £1,625 | C | 86% |
180 HURST ROAD B67 6NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | D | 86% |