HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

37, TOPSHAM ROAD, B67 7LY

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,877

Median £2,517/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £219,000£252,000
Estimated value: £203,877Last sold (Nov 2022): £159,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B67 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LODGE ROAD
B67 7LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,20091£2,398E88%
113 DIBBLE ROAD
B67 7PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00072£2,500D87%
46 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00087£2,517D86%
18 DOROTHY ROAD
B67 6JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00071£3,310D85%
39 VALLEY ROAD
B67 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00093£2,710D85%
18 MARSHALL STREET
B67 7NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00067£1,642D85%
58 QUEENS ROAD
B67 7HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£234,00075£3,120D85%
55 DIBBLE ROAD
B67 7PY · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00077£1,818D85%
1 TIVERTON GROVE
B67 7PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£123,00069£1,783D85%
85 HALES CRESCENT
B67 6QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00087£2,644D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address