HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

19, WOODBOURNE ROAD, B67 5LY

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,570

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,500Median £245,000£355,000
Estimated value: £276,570Last sold (Mar 2003): £157,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B67 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LODGE ROAD
B67 7LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,20091£2,398E86%
11 LIGHTWOODS ROAD
B67 5AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000108£2,130E85%
4 GLADYS ROAD
B67 5AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,50074£2,385E83%
159 GALTON ROAD
B67 5JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00097£1,856C83%
39 VALLEY ROAD
B67 6JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00093£2,710D82%
28 RATHBONE ROAD
B67 5JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000116£2,802B82%
46 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00087£2,517D82%
140 NORMAN ROAD
B67 5PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00093£2,634D82%
85 MILCOTE ROAD
B67 5BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£318,500111£2,869D81%
16 JACMAR CRESCENT
B67 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000117£3,034D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address