Estimated value
£233,064
Median £2,158/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £233,064Last sold (Sept 2015): £112,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B66 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
244 BEARWOOD ROAD B66 4HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 95 | £2,158 | C | 89% |
8 DALE STREET B66 4HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 96 | £2,083 | C | 86% |
1 TALBOT ROAD B66 4DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 102 | £1,961 | E | 83% |
265 MONTAGUE ROAD B66 4PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | D | 83% |
228 MERRIVALE ROAD B66 4DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 82% |
10 TALBOT ROAD B66 4DT · Terraced | May 2025 | £153,000 | 99 | £1,545 | C | 82% |
72 MERRIVALE ROAD B66 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | D | 81% |
14 BONIFACE ROAD B66 4SZ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £200,000 | 115 | £1,739 | C | 80% |
10 TALBOT ROAD B66 4DT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £134,000 | 99 | £1,354 | C | 80% |