Estimated value
£120,500
Median £2,410/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £120,500Last sold (Sept 2022): £221,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near B66 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HARDEN KEEP B66 4HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | D | 83% |
53 CAPE HILL B66 4SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | - | - | - | 77% |
23 WILLIAM SAVAGE WAY B66 4SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 61 | £2,410 | C | 76% |
MILTON COURT (FLAT 43) SANDON ROAD B66 4AD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £64,000 | 52 | £1,231 | E | 75% |
17 DRAYTON ROAD B66 4AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 74 | £3,108 | D | 74% |
16 HARDEN KEEP B66 4HQ · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £90,000 | 43 | £2,093 | C | 72% |
102A SHIRELAND ROAD B66 4QJ · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | D | 72% |
20 HARDEN KEEP B66 4HQ · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £106,000 | 47 | £2,255 | C | 72% |
50 POOL ROAD B66 3DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | C | 71% |