HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

17, BRYAN BUDD CLOSE, B65 9BB

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£225,425

Median £3,175/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £230,000£263,000
Estimated value: £225,425Last sold (Feb 2021): £83,250

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B65 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MINCING LANE
B65 9QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00080£2,938C88%
25 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
B65 9RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00063£3,175C86%
7 STANFORD DRIVE
B65 9BP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£253,00080£3,163C85%
54A PARK AVENUE
B65 9ET · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£238,00073£3,260C84%
46 MINCING LANE
B65 9QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D84%
102 UPLANDS AVENUE
B65 9PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C84%
34 PARK AVENUE
B65 9ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£263,00073£3,603D84%
9 SPRINGFIELD TERRACE
B65 8NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00064£3,281C83%
72 QUEENS DRIVE
B65 9JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00064£3,406D83%
28 MINCING LANE
B65 9QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00080£2,875C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address