HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

9, ORCHARD CLOSE, B65 8DB

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,600

Median £2,370/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£277,000
Estimated value: £189,600Last sold (Jul 2017): £130,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B65 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D87%
3 ORCHARD CLOSE
B65 8DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00060£2,333C87%
3 WENDOVER ROAD
B65 8LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00084£3,036C86%
12 ROSS HEIGHTS
B65 8DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,00080£3,463C86%
83 BLACKBERRY LANE
B65 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D86%
49 CROMWELL CLOSE
B65 8PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,00081£2,370C85%
8 EAGLE CLOSE
B65 8HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00083£2,349C85%
102 UPLANDS AVENUE
B65 9PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C85%
18 KNOWLE ROAD
B65 8HH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00089£1,798C84%
YEW TREE HOUSE YEW TREE LANE
B65 8BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00068£3,794D84%

Dig deeper into this address