HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

32, PETERSFIELD DRIVE, B65 0SA

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,628

Median £2,932/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £214,000£320,000
Estimated value: £231,628Last sold (Sept 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B65 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PETERSFIELD DRIVE
B65 0SA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£166,00089£1,865D89%
1 PETERSFIELD DRIVE
B65 0SA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£135,00089£1,517D87%
26 GORSTY HILL ROAD
B65 0HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00072£3,542D86%
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D85%
103A REGIS HEATH ROAD
B65 0PD · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00089£3,596D85%
25 HILLSIDE AVENUE
B65 0EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£214,00073£2,932D84%
8 CARDALE STREET
B65 0LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£178,00080£2,225D84%
184 OLDBURY ROAD
B65 0NW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00077£3,312D84%
83 BLACKBERRY LANE
B65 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D84%
55 OLDBURY ROAD
B65 0NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00077£3,117D84%

Dig deeper into this address