HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

9, BEECHES ROAD, B65 0BB

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,743

Median £2,171/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £275,000£442,000
Estimated value: £288,743Last sold (Feb 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B65 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 PENNCRICKET LANE
B65 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,500120£1,896D86%
14 CAKEMORE ROAD
B65 0RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,000128£1,461D85%
6 HEATH STREET
B65 0DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£248,000127£1,953C83%
51 HIGHFIELD ROAD
B65 0BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000115£2,783D83%
15 CHICHESTER DRIVE
B65 0EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00095£2,895B82%
8 CHURCHILL DRIVE
B65 8DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000106£4,170C80%
6 PEAR TREE DRIVE
B65 9QA · Detached
Feb 2026£252,500122£2,070C79%
33 STUART ROAD
B65 9JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000129£2,171C79%
23 STUART ROAD
B65 9JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00095£3,189C78%
8 HARPER CLOSE
B65 0DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000113£2,035B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address