HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

37, TIMBERTREE CRESCENT, B64 7ND

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,384

Median £2,826/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £237,384Last sold (May 2025): £232,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B64 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 TIMBERTREE CRESCENT
B64 7ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£202,50080£2,531D88%
28 BRIERY CLOSE
B64 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532D88%
32 BEAUTY BANK
B64 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00093£2,903D88%
29 SURFEIT HILL ROAD
B64 7EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E87%
9 MILL ROAD
B64 7NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00081£2,160D87%
8 HIGH HADEN ROAD
B64 7PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00095£3,000D87%
17 TREJON ROAD
B64 7HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00074£3,608D87%
12 BEAUTY BANK
B64 7HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00087£2,701E86%
66 BARRS ROAD
B64 7HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00092£2,826D86%
45 TIMBERTREE CRESCENT
B64 7ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£200,00078£2,564D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address