HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

33, SURFEIT HILL ROAD, B64 7EB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,280

Median £2,716/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £220,000£267,000
Estimated value: £217,280Last sold (Nov 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B64 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SURFEIT HILL ROAD
B64 7EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E93%
28 BRIERY CLOSE
B64 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532D88%
9 MILL ROAD
B64 7NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00081£2,160D87%
17 TREJON ROAD
B64 7HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00074£3,608D87%
12 BEAUTY BANK
B64 7HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00087£2,701E86%
66 BARRS ROAD
B64 7HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00092£2,826D86%
36 HIGHGATE STREET
B64 5RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00073£2,438D85%
94 TIMBERTREE CRESCENT
B64 7NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,00080£2,413D84%
40 TREJON ROAD
B64 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00077£2,857D84%
13 NORWOOD AVENUE
B64 7NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00081£2,716D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address